Electronic component search and free download site.
Transistors,MosFET ,Diode,Integrated circuits

NDL5551 View Datasheet(PDF) - NEC => Renesas Technology

Part Name
Description
Manufacturer
NDL5551
NEC
NEC => Renesas Technology NEC
NDL5551 Datasheet PDF : 8 Pages
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
NDL5551P Series
InGaAs APD/PD FAMILY
Features
APD
PIN-PD
Packages
φ30 µ m
(for 2.5 Gb/s)
φ50 µ m
(for 2.5 Gb/s)
φ50 µ m
φ80 µ m
φ50 µ m
(for 2.5 Gb/s)
φ80 µ m
Remarks
TO-18 type Can
TO-18 type Can
with Micro Lens
Small Can
φ5.6 µ m
NDL5530
NDL5531
NDL5500
NDL5510
NDL5490L*3,4 NDL5405L
3 pins
3 pins
NDL5490*3,4
Chip on Carrier
NDL5530C
NDL5520C
NDL5500C
NDL5510C
Receptacle Module
Coaxial Module with
MMF
Coaxial Module with
SMF
NDL5521P
NDL5521P1
NDL5521P2
NDL5551P
NDL5551P1
NDL5551P2
NDL5553P*1
NDL5553P1*1
NDL5553P2*1
NDL5561P*2
NDL5561P1*2
NDL5561P2*2
NDL5553PS*1
NDL5553P1S*1
NDL5553P2S*1
NDL5471RC
NDL5471RD
NDL5461P
NDL5461P1
NDL5461P2
3 pins
RC: FC receptacle
RD: SC receptacle
P1, P2: With flange
NDL5481P*5
NDL5481P1*5
NDL5481P2*5
14-pin DIP Module
with TEC
NDL5506P
NDL5506PS
T = 45 K (@ Ic = 1.1 A)
PS: With SMF
6-pin BFY Module
with MMF
NDL5522P
NDL5422P
With Pre-AMP
*1 For OTDR
*2 With GI-62.5/125
*3 Under development
*4 Internal pre-amplifier for 1Gb/s
*5 For analog application (optical CATV)
Remark Modules are available with FC-PC connector or optional SC-PC connector.
6
Direct download click here

 

Share Link: 

datasheetq.com  [ Privacy Policy ]Request Datasheet ] [ Contact Us ]