Electronic component search and free download site.
Transistors,MosFET ,Diode,Integrated circuits
Part Name  

BTRS-37120-1510G View Datasheet(PDF) - Optoway Technology

Part NameBTRS-37120-1510G Optoway
Optoway Technology Optoway
Description1510 nm TX / 1590 nm RX , 3.3V / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant SFF Single-Fiber Transceiver
BTRS-37120-1510G Datasheet PDF : 6 Pages
1 2 3 4 5 6
Optoway
1
BTRS-37120-1510G
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
BTRS-37120-1510G / BTRS-37120-1510-SPG / BTRS-37120A-1510G / BTRS-37120A-1510-SPG
1510 nm TX / 1590 nm RX , 3.3V / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant SFF Single-Fiber Transceiver
**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
DESCRIPTION
l Single Fiber SFF Bi-Directional Transceiver
l 1510 nm DFB LD Transmitter
l 1590 nm Receiver
l Distance Up to 120 km
l Single +3.3 V Power Supply
l RoHS Compliant
l PECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
l 0 to 70oC Operating: BTRS-37120-1510G
l -20 to 85oC Operating: BTRS-37120A-1510G
l Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable
l Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825
Compliant
The BTRS-37120-1510G series is high performance
module for single fiber communications by using 1510 nm
transmitter and 1590 nm receiver. The transmitter section
uses a multiple quantum well 1510 nm DFB laser and is a
class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety
Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an
integrated 1590 nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in
an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. A PECL
logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry.
LASER SAFETY
This single mode transceiver is a Class 1 laser product. It
APPLICATIONS
l WDM 155 Mb/s Links
l SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
l Fast Ethernet 100 Mb/s Links
complies with IEC-60825 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and
1040.11. The transceiver must be operated within the
specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports
of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector
or with a dust plug.
ORDER INFORMATION
P/No.
Bit Rate Distance
(Mb/s) (km)
TX
(nm)
BTRS-37120-1510G 125/155 120 1510 DFB
BTRS-37120A-1510G 125/155 120 1510 DFB
RX
(nm)
1590
1590
Voltage
(V)
3.3
3.3
Package Temp
(oC)
2X5 SC 0 to 70
2X5 SC -20 to 85
TX
Power
(dBm)
3 to -2
3 to -2
RX Sens. RoHS
(dBm) Compliant
-35
Yes
-35
Yes
Note: 1. BTRX-XXXXXG is receptacle type package with standard case
2. BTRX-XXXXXEG is receptacle type package with extended case
3. BTRX-XXXXX-APBBBG is pigtail type package with different connector, A=S is SC connector, A=F is FC
connector, A=T is ST connector, A=L is LC connector, A=M is MU connector; BBB is the length of fiber in cm.
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Storage Temperature
Operating Temperature
Symbol
Tstg
Topr
Soldering Temperature
---
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
Input Voltage
---
Output Current
Iout
Min
-40
0
-20
0
GND
0
Max
85
70
85
260
4.5
Vcc
30
Units
oC
oC
oC
V
V
mA
Notes
BTRS-37120-1510G
BTRS-37120A-1510G
Air flow 1m/sec
10 seconds on leads only
Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typ
Max
Units / Notes
Power Supply Voltage
Operating Temperature
Vcc
3.13
3.3
3.47
V
Topr
0
70
oC / BTRS-37120-1510G
-20
85
oC / BTRS-37120A-1510G
Air flow 1m/sec
Data Rate
155
170
Mb/s
Power Supply Current
Icc
280
mA
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw http: // www.optoway.com.tw 10/1/2009 V4.0
Direct download click here

 

Share Link : 
All Rights Reserved© datasheetq.com 2015 - 2019  ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet  ] [ Contact Us ]