Integrated circuits, Transistor, Semiconductors Free Datasheet Search and Download Site


C-13-1250-T-SSC-G5 View Datasheet(PDF) - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part NameC-13-1250-T-SSC-G5 SOURCE
Source Photonics, Inc. SOURCE
Description1.25 Gbps Single Mode Transceiver


C-13-1250-T-SSC-G5 Datasheet PDF : 9 Pages
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1.25 Gbps Single Mode Transceiver
C-13-1250(C)-T(3)-SSC(2)
Connection Diagram
1. (Rx GND)
2. (Rx +)
3. (Rx-)
4. (SD)
5. (Rx Vcc)
6. (Tx Vcc)
7. (TX-)
8. (TX+)
9. (Tx GND)
NC
Top View
NC
Receiver Signal Ground
Receiver Data Out
Receiver Data Out Bar
Signal Detect
Receiver Power Supply
Transmitter Power Supply
Transmitter Data In Bar
Transmitter Data In
Transmitter Signal Ground
PIN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Warning8s
9
Symbol
RxGND
RD+
RD-
SD
RxVcc
TxVcc
TD-
TD+
TxGND
Notes
Directly connect this pin to the receiver ground plane
See recommended circuit schematic
See recommended circuit schematic
Active high on this indicates a received optical signal
DCc power for the receiver section
DC power for the transmitter section
See recommended circuit schematic
See recommended circuit schematic
Directly connect this pin to the transmitter ground plane
LUMINENTOIC.COM
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
4
LUMNDS601-May1806
Rev A.3
Direct download click here
HOME 'C-13-1250-T-SSC-G5' Search

Features
• SC Duplex Single Mode Transceiver
• Industry Standard 1x9 Footprint
• Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
• Single +3.3/5V Power Supply
• PECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
• PECL/LVPECL Signal Detection Output [C-13-1250-T(3)-SSC(2)]
• TTL/LVTTL Signal Detection Output [C-13-1250C-T(3)-SSC(2)]
• Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable
• Uncooled laser diode with MQW structure
• Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
• Gigabit Ethernet Application
• RoHS compliance available

Share Link : 

한국어     日本語     русский     简体中文     español
@ 2015 - 2018  [ Home  ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet  ] [ Contact Us ]