Electronic component search and free download site.
Transistors,MosFET ,Diode,Integrated circuits

NR7500CP-BC View Datasheet(PDF) - California Eastern Laboratories.

Part NameDescriptionManufacturer
NR7500CP-BC NR7500 Series is an InGaAs PIN photo diode (PIN-PD) coaxial module with optical fiber pigtail. CEL
California Eastern Laboratories. CEL
NR7500CP-BC Datasheet PDF : 5 Pages
1 2 3 4 5
NR7500 Series
OPTICAL FIBER CHARACTERISTICS
PARAMETER
UNITS SPECIFICATION
SMF
GI-50
Mode Field Diameter
Core Diameter
Cladding Diameter
Maximum Cladding Noncircularity
µm
9.5±1
µm
50±3
µm
125±2
125±2
%
2
2
Maximum Core/Cladding Concentricity %
1.6
4.0
Outer Diameter
Cut-off Wavelength
mm
0.9±0.1 0.9±0.1
nm 1100 to 1270 –
Minimum Fiber Bending Radius
mm
30
30
Fiber Length
mm 1000 MIN 1000 MIN
Flammability
UL1581 VW-1
Fiber Length: 1000 mm MIN
35±2 mm
Connector
8.99±0.5 mm
ORDERING INFORMATION
PART NUMBER FLANGE TYPE FIBER TYPE
NR7500FP-BC-AZ* Flat mount Flange SMF
NR7500FP-CC-AZ*
NR7500FR-BB-AZ*
GI-50 Fiber
NR7500FR-CB-AZ*
NR7500CP-BC-AZ*Vertical Mount
SMF
NR7500CP-CC-AZ*
Flange
NR7500CR-BB-AZ*
GI-50 Fiber
NR7500CR-CB-AZ*
Note:
1. SC Connector: standard
FC Connector: option
AVAILABLE CONNECTOR1
With FC-UPC Connector
With SC-UPC Connector
With FC-SPC Connector
With SC-SPC Connector
With FC-UPC Connector
With SC-UPC Connector
With FC-SPC Connector
With SC-SPC Connector
*NOTE:
Please refer to the last page of this data sheet, “Compliance
with EU Directives” for Pb-Free RoHS Compliance Infomation.
Life Support Applications
These NEC products are not intended for use in life support devices, appliances, or systems where the malfunction of these products can reasonably be expected
to result in personal injury. The customers of CEL using or selling these products for use in such applications do so at their own risk and agree to fully indemnify
CEL for all damages resulting from such improper use or sale.
3-180
02/24/2003
A Business Partner of NEC Compound Semiconductor Devices, Ltd.
Direct download click here

 

Share Link : 
All Rights Reserved© datasheetq.com 2015 - 2019  ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet  ] [ Contact Us ]